Networking  Cables Shop Nairobi Kenya

Networking  Cables Shop Nairobi Kenya , almiriatechstore offers D-link, Giganet, Aico, Tough cables, Easenet, Fiber and Simon Cat 6A, Cat 5A UTP Pure Copper Ethernet Cables and  Patch cords

D-link Cat 6/6A UTP networking cable

D-link  CAT6 UTP Cable supports Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-T) standard. D-link  CAT6 UTP Cable Operates at a bandwidth up to 250 Mhz.  This cable well exceeds the requirements of TIA/EIA-568.C.2 Category 6 ISO/IEC Class E D-link CAT6 UTP  Cable enhanced the performance for transmission of high speed data, digital and analogue voice and video (RGB). It supports Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-T) standard. Operates at a bandwidth up to 250 Mhz.

D-link  CAT6 UTP Cable specifications

  • Comply with Cat6 specifications
  • 4-pair unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable
  • Pairs are braided in aluminum foil with drain wire
  • 23 AWG solid copper conductor for superior conductivity
  • HDPE insulation
  • FR PVC Jacket
  • Verified compliant with EIA/TIA standards by ETL
  • UL-listed
  • Packaged in an easy-to-pull box for easier installation

Giganet Cat 6/6A Indoor/Outdoor UTP/FTP cable

Giganet Cat 6/6A Indoor/Outdoor UTP/FTP cable

Giganet Cat 6A FTP cable

Giganet Cat 6A F/FTP cable has been designed for maximum performance at 500Mhz and is ideal for a 10 Gigabit Network. Giganet Cat 6A F/FTP cable four individual pairs are fully shielded with an overall foil to ensure immunity from Alien Cross talk and other external interference.

Giganet Category 6A UTP Cable

Giganet Category 6A U/FTP cable has been designed for maximum performance at 500Mhz and is ideal for a 10 Gigabit Network.

Aico Cat 6 UTP cable

Aico Cat 6 UTP cable

Aico Cat 6 UTP cable 10 GBPS Ethernet1000 MBPS TPDDI Performance 250 Mhz155 MBPS ATMIEEE 802.3IEEE 802.5IEEE 802.12ISDN Voice Features Box Packing Cat 6 Network CableCondutor size 23AWG Number of Pair

Easenet Cat 6 UTP Cable

Easenet Cat 6 UTP Cable 

Easenet Cat 6 UTP Cable  provides a low-cost solution for Creating reliable Cabling for Data Transmission, Voice and video applications as well as POE Requirements.

Easenet Cat 6 UTP Cable specification

  • Category 6  indoor Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable
  • Suitable for 100BaseT, 1000baseT  Ethernet Networking
  • Maximum Gigabit speeds up to 55m
  • Tested and verified according to ISO11801, EIA/TIA standards
  • RoHS
  • 23AWG

Siemon Cat 6/6A U/FTP shielded cable

Siemon Cat 6/6A U/FTP shielded cable

Siemon Cat 6/6A U/FTP shielded cable features the highest performance margins across all critical transmission parameters, the fastest, easiest and most reliable termination process, superior transmission consistency and customer focused usability, efficiency and ergonomics.

Easenet Cat6 UTP 24AW Tough LAN Cable 305MKsh 7,000
Giganet Cat 6 UTP Pure Copper Ethernet Cable 305MKsh 12,600
D-link Cat 5e UTP 24AW LAN Cable 305MKsh 5,500
AICO CAT 6 UTP cable 305 MTRSKsh 5,500
4 core Flat telephone Data CableKsh 1,200
Ubiquiti Networks TOUGH Cable PROKsh 28,800
Dlink Patch cords 3 meterKsh 300
D-link 5 meters patch cordsKsh 420
Siemon Cat 6U 1 Metre UTP Patch CordKsh 450
FIBRE PATCH CODE MM Lc-Lc 3mtrKsh 1,800
FIBRE PATCH CODE MM Lc-Lc 5mtrKsh 2,400
FIBRE PATCH CODE MM SC-LC 3MKsh 1,500
FIBRE PATCH CODE MM SC-SC 1MKsh 1,000
3M FIBRE PATCH CODE MM SC-SCKsh 2,400
FIBRE Patch SC-SC 10M singlemode cableKsh 2,100
FIBRE Single mode SC-SC 20M patch cordKsh 3,000
FIBRE SingleMode SC-SC 30M patch cordsKsh 3,000
Networking Cable Tester RJ45 and RJ11Ksh 650
Siemon Cat 6A UTP Pure Copper Ethernet Cable 305MKsh 14,500
USB to Ps2 converterKsh 200
Network Cable Tracer CAT5 and CAT6 Tracer ToolKsh 4,500
Siemon Cat 6A Ethernet Cables 305 Meters SFTPKsh 19,000
VGA to VGA cable 15m KenyaKsh 1,800
VGA CABLE 20MKsh 2,500
VGA CABLE 30MKsh 2,500
VGA CABLE 70MKsh 4,500
COAXIAL RG 6 CABLE 300MTRKsh 6,000
Telephone cable 20 bob PER MtrKsh 220
Telephone Cable 30 pair per MtKsh 290
Fibre Patch Cord – MM Lc-Lc 3MtrKsh 1991
Fibre Patch Cord MM Lc-Lc 1MtrKsh 1200

Also Check