Media Converter

Showing all 4 results

Media Converter

Ethernet to Fiber optic Media converters enable copper ethernet links to extend long distances using optical fiber. Connect ethernet-based devices over Fiber. Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters, Fast ethernet media converter,  Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter – Compact – 850nm MM LC – 550m. … Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter – 1000Base-SX – Multimode 550 m.

(1) KSh5,500.00 Excl. Tax
(2) KSh5,500.00 Excl. Tax
Sale!
Original price was: KSh6,000.00.Current price is: KSh5,500.00. Excl. Tax